Thank you for visiting our website and your interest in our company and our services. The protection of your privacy is important to us. Therefore, your personal data is only collected and used based on the statutory provisions (GDPR, DSG, TKG 2003).

The person responsible for processing your data is:
Soma Reality GmbH
Ullmannstraße 16, 1150 Vienna, Austria
Email: info@somareality.com
Tel .: +43 676 773 172 1

In the following, we explain what information we collect from your visit to our website and how that information is used. If you have any complaints, questions, or suggestions on the subject of data protection, please do not hesitate to contact us using the contact details given.

Rights according to the General Data Protection Regulation
According to the provisions of the GDPR and the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG), you have the following rights:
• Right to rectification (Article 16 GDPR)
• Right to cancellation („right to be forgotten“) (Article 17 GDPR)
• Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR)
• Right to notification – obligation to notify in connection with the correction or deletion of personal data or the restriction of processing (Article 19 GDPR)
• Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)
• Right of objection (Article 21 GDPR)
• Right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing – including profiling (Article 22 GDPR)

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority, which is the data protection authority in Austria whose website you can find at https: // www. Find dsb.gv.at/.

Liability for the content of this website
We are continually developing the content of this website and strive to provide correct and current information. Unfortunately, we cannot accept liability for the correctness of all content on this website, especially for those provided by third parties. If you notice problematic or illegal content, please contact us immediately. You will find the contact details in the legal notice.

Liability for links on this website
Our website contains links to other websites for whose content we are not responsible. According to § 17 ECG, we are not liable for linked websites since we had no knowledge of illegal activities, we have not noticed such illegal activities and we would remove links immediately if we became aware of illegal activities. If you notice illegal links on our website, please contact us, you will find the contact details in the legal notice.

Copyright notice
All contents of this website (images, photos, texts, videos) are subject to copyright. If necessary, we will legally prosecute the unauthorized use of parts of the content on our site. If you find any content on this website that violates copyright law, please contact us.

Storage of personal data
Personal data that you transmit to us electronically on this website, such as name, email address, address, or other personal information in the context of submitting a form or comments in the blog, are saved by us together with the time and the IP Address is only used for the specified purpose, stored securely and not passed on to third parties. We therefore only use your personal data for communication with those visitors who expressly request contact and for processing the services and products offered on this website. We do not pass on your personal data without your consent, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior.
If you send us personal data by email – outside of this website – we cannot guarantee the secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data unencrypted by email. The processing of your data takes place to carry out pre-contractual measures or to fulfill a contractual relationship or is based on our legitimate interest, namely for the organization of the query response.

Instagram privacy policy
Our website contains links to the social media platform Instagram. Instagram is a social media platform operated by Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA. Instagram has been a subsidiary of Facebook Inc. since 2012 and is a Facebook product. If you click on these links while you are logged in to Instagram, Instagram can update your visit to our pages on your social media.